Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Teachers > breadcrumbs: Faculty Contact >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Faculty Contact


Skip image

Story image 1_0
4702b3c64b4c6

To contact a faculty member, scroll down the list, and then click on the e-mail address or you may access the faculty page for that teacher (provided they have a school website).

Agriculture/Industrial Arts Department
            Lauren WorleyDivision Leader
                       Jay Williams

 

 

     Nate Davis, Industrial Arts

Art Department

 

Steve Stender, Division Leader-Art/Music

 

Kristin Focosi

Business & Technology Department

 

Cathie MurphyClass Web Page, Division Leader, FBLA Advisor

 

Ryan Read, FBLA Advisor

English Department

 

 

Angela Palmer, Division Leader

 

 Laura Henderson

 

Kelly Vanderpluym

 

Katie Clark

 

Anna Nicholson

World Language Department

 

Alana Bergeson, Division Leader

 

Ronnie Oleson

Counseling Department

 

Megan Burris, (School Counselor)

 

Ed Liegl, Career Adviser

 

 

Trisha McKendry, (School Counselor)

 

Sharon Pannarale, Adminstrative Assistant

Health & Physical Education Department

 

Shawn Byers, Division Leader

Image                   Andy Telander

 

 

Dan Lundine

Library

 

Joanna Kluever, (Library Director)

 

 

Carol Conderman

Math Department

 

 

Eric Swenson

 

Julie Cain

             Tamara Wood, Divison Leader
                         Diana Koenig

 

Devin Standard

Music Department

 

Adam Hawthorne, (Band Director)

Band Website

 

Emily Bender, (Choral Director)

Science Department

 

 

Michelle Rogers, Division Leader

 

Kathy McCarey

 

Jennifer Pansegrau

 

Erin McMaster

Social Science Department

 

Bill Polasky, Division Leader

 

Ryan Dessing

 

Michael Kusek

Special Education Paraprofessional

                         Tammy Pierson

 

Claire Winter

 

Kim Ray

 

Dana Rohr

 

Kassandra Tice

Special Education Department

 

Tracey Brown, Division Leader

 

Scott Rempfer

 

Michelle Eyster

 

Jessica McLaughlin

 

Megan Zamora, ESL Teacher

 

Alissa Kirchner, Speech Pathologist

    James Wilcox, In School Suspension

 

Evan Ruggeberg, Security

High School Nurse

 

Kayla McKinney

High School Custodians

 

Paul Simmons, (Head Custodian)

 

Brenda Woolbright

Office Administrative Assistants

 

Stacy Mannix, Head Secretary

 

Bethany Lauer, Attendance Secretary

 

Paula Broski, Activities Secretary

 

bp


 

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • YouTube Icon
  • Vimeo Icon
  • SchoolTube Icon
  • MySpace Icon
  • Flickr Icon

Stillman Valley High School 425 South Pine St. Stillman Valley, IL  61084

815-645-2230 Fax: 815-645-8145

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top